Institute in General
   Events / Jobs
   Public Relations
   Research Groups
   Internal Pages
   Highlights
Search Telephone list Feedback Impressum Links
last change 2011 April 14
Fax numbers
Fax-Geräte
AIP, general allgemein 7499-209
 
Prof. Strassmeier   7499-200
MHD, Prof. Rüdiger   7499-526
Solar optical optische Sonnenphysik 7499-524
Solar radio, Prof. Mann solare Radioastronomie 7499-352
 
Prof. Steinmetz Wissenschaftlicher Vorstand 7499-267
Schwarzschildhaus   7499-429
Cosmology, Dr. Müller Kosmologie 7499-352
Instrumentation, Dr. Roth Instrumentierung 7499-436
Star Formation, Dr. Zinnecker       Stern- und Planetenentstehung    7499-429
 
P.A. Stolz Administrativer Vorstand 7499-362
Administration, general allgemeine Verwaltung 7499-209
Salary Accounting Entgeltabrechnung 7499-643
Travel Expenses    Reisekosten 7499-209
Computing Division EDV 7499-309
Design office Konstruktion 7499-437
Electronics lab Elektroniklabor 7499-322
Workshop Werkstatt 7499-281
Additional phone numbers
Zusätzliche Telefonnummern
Empfang, Pförtner Schwarzschildhaus   7499-0, intern: 380 SH
Hörsaal Schwarzschildhaus   7499-343 SH/131
Seminarraum Schwarzschildhaus   7499-430 SH/132
Physiklabor Schwarzschildhaus   7499-418 SH/121
Faradaylabor Schwarzschildhaus   7499-412 SH/102
Reinraum Schwarzschildhaus   7499-415 SH/106
Besprechungsraum Schwarzschildhaus   7499-432 SH/005
Integrationshalle A Schwarzschildhaus   7499-426 SH/036
Integrationshalle B Schwarzschildhaus   7499-419 SH/026
Kopier- und Druckerraum Schwarzschildhaus   7499-458 SH/232
Kuppel Ost Hauptgebäude 7499-255 B7
Kuppel West Hauptgebäude 7499-256 B7
Ostrotunde Hauptgebäude 7499-456 B7/108
Rotunde Hauptgebäude 7499-213 B7/11
Rotunde Library 7499-283 B13/4
Speiseraum Persiushaus 7499-403 B16
Telescopes and instruments
RoboTel Schwarzschildhaus 7499-604 (IP) SH
Remote Control Center MCC 7499-457 B11
Remote Control Center (PMAS) MCC 7499-623 (IP) B11
Remote Control Center (STELLA) MCC 7499-602 (IP) B11
Technikraum MCC 7499-614 (IP) B11
Einsteinturm, Arbeitsraum Telegrafenberg   288-2303 A22
Einsteinturm, Labor Telegrafenberg   288-2304 A22
Großer Refraktor, Kuppelraum Telegrafenberg   288-2314 A27
              Raum des AIP & Fördervereins Telegrafenberg   288-2331 (8-11 Uhr)   A27
LOFAR, Container Potsdam-Bornim 5699-505
Obs. Solare Radioastronomie Tremsdorf 033205-524-0
STELLA observatory Tenerife 7499-633 (IP)
STELLA observatory Tenerife +34 922 329 138
GREGOR Tenerife +34 922 329 135, -136
VTT Tenerife +34 922 329 141 Observing room
VTT Tenerife +34 922 329 143 Laboratory
VTT Tenerife +34 922 329 142 Recreation room
Calar Alto Andalucía 7499-635 (IP) 3.5m
Calar Alto Andalucía +34 950 632 500 general
Video conference systems
Videokonferenz-Endgeräte
Besprechungsraum Designation P-AIP-FX1
Phone number +49 (331) 7018116
E.164 number 00493317499899
Seminar room (at request) Designation P-AIP-FX2
Phone number +49 (331) 7018119
E.164 number 00493317499898
MCC Designation P-AIP-FX3
Phone number +49 (331) 7018117
E.164 number 00493317499897
More information on video conferences (internal only)
More information
[Telephone list, english]     [Telefonliste, deutsch]     [Former members / Frühere Mitarbeiter]